List of Class Activity Chairs: Difference between revisions
From HAA Best Practices Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- COMMENT: This page is formatted as a table. Mediawiki tables are a bit inscruitable. Here are some hints on editing: | |||
One row of the table looks like this: | |||
|2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | |||
|- | |||
To insert a new row, copy the two lines above ane insert them immediately after the |- line of the preceding line. | |||
You can, of course, edit any existing text simply by changing the text. | |||
For the curious: The || separates cells in a row; |- ends a row; |starts a new row. The table starts with {| and ends | |||
with |} | |||
You can find more information using help/users guide/for editors/tables. | |||
--> | |||
[[Class_Activity_Chairs|Return to main Class Activity Chair page]] | |||
{| | {| | ||
! align="left" |Class | ! align="left" |Class | ||
! align="left" |Class Activity Chair | ! align="left" |Class Activity Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:100px" |1943 ||Galen L. Stone (Secretary) | |style="width:100px" |1943* ||Galen L. Stone (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1947 ||Bill Maher (Treasurer) | |1947* ||Bill Maher (Treasurer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1951* ||Fred Fortmiller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1952* ||Richard Purinton | |1952* ||Richard Purinton | ||
Line 21: | Line 40: | ||
|1957* ||Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) | |1957* ||Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1958 ||John Finley (Secretary) | |1958* ||John Finley (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1959* ||Francis E. ("Fritz") Donovan | ||
|- | |||
|1960* ||Henry O. Marcy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1962* ||Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin | |1962* ||Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin | ||
Line 29: | Line 50: | ||
|1963 ||Paige Mercer | |1963 ||Paige Mercer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1964* ||John Delaney | |1964* ||John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1966 ||Randy Lindel | |1966* ||Randy Lindel, Donna Gibson Stone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1967 ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | |1967* ||Pete Rogers (Secretary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1969* ||Ben Levy | |1969* ||Ben Levy | ||
|- | |||
|1971* ||Rod Kessler (Secretary) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1973* ||Ned Notis-McConarty | |1973* ||Ned Notis-McConarty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1975 ||Gloria Wu | |1975* ||Gloria Wu | ||
|- | |||
|1976* ||Robin Chase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1977 ||Tom Barrette | |1977 ||Tom Barrette | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1978 || | |1978* ||Anne Sebestyen, Susan Hadley Williams, and Michael Leavell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1979 ||Steve Rosenthal | |1979 ||Steve Rosenthal | ||
Line 51: | Line 76: | ||
|1981 ||Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel | |1981 ||Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1983 || | |1982* ||Liz Adams Lasser, Constance Martin | ||
|- | |||
|1983* ||Sarah McVity Cortes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1984* ||Raine Figuero | |1984* ||Raine Figuero | ||
Line 59: | Line 86: | ||
|1986* ||Rob Fox | |1986* ||Rob Fox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 ||Christina | |1987* ||Christina Blau, Lance M. Kussell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1989 | |1988* ||Terry Allen-Rouman | ||
|- | |||
|1989 ||Julie Gladstone | |||
|- | |||
|1990 ||Diana Cheren Nygren | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1993* ||Tim McCarthy | |1993* ||Tim McCarthy | ||
|- | |||
|1994 ||Mike Rosenbaum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1996* ||Abim Thomas | |1996* ||Abim Thomas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 ||Kelly Abell | |2002* ||Kelly Abell O'Shea | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005* ||Ashley Ma & committee | |2005* ||Ashley Ma & committee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 ||Richard A. Krumholz | |2006* ||August Dietrich | ||
|- | |||
|2007* ||Richard A. Krumholz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Confirmed with class secretary. | *Confirmed with class secretary. | ||
(Updated 10/16/09) | |||
[[Class_Activity_Chairs|Return to main Class Activity Chair page]] |
Latest revision as of 03:09, 19 December 2009
Return to main Class Activity Chair page
Class | Class Activity Chair |
---|---|
1943* | Galen L. Stone (Secretary) |
1947* | Bill Maher (Treasurer) |
1951* | Fred Fortmiller |
1952* | Richard Purinton |
1953* | Reunion Committee does this as a group |
1954* | Paul Corcoran |
1955 | Charlie Arena |
1956* | Kenneth R Rossano (Secretary) |
1957* | Wallace Sisson (Treasurer) |
1958* | John Finley (Secretary) |
1959* | Francis E. ("Fritz") Donovan |
1960* | Henry O. Marcy |
1962* | Cecily Morse & Roberta Rose Benjamin |
1963 | Paige Mercer |
1964* | John Delaney, Emilie de Brigard |
1966* | Randy Lindel, Donna Gibson Stone |
1967* | Pete Rogers (Secretary) |
1969* | Ben Levy |
1971* | Rod Kessler (Secretary) |
1973* | Ned Notis-McConarty |
1975* | Gloria Wu |
1976* | Robin Chase |
1977 | Tom Barrette |
1978* | Anne Sebestyen, Susan Hadley Williams, and Michael Leavell |
1979 | Steve Rosenthal |
1980 | David McIntosh (Treasurer) |
1981 | Gina Pagonis, Kathy Guilfoyle, Susan Israel |
1982* | Liz Adams Lasser, Constance Martin |
1983* | Sarah McVity Cortes |
1984* | Raine Figuero |
1985 | Fern Reiss |
1986* | Rob Fox |
1987* | Christina Blau, Lance M. Kussell |
1988* | Terry Allen-Rouman |
1989 | Julie Gladstone |
1990 | Diana Cheren Nygren |
1993* | Tim McCarthy |
1994 | Mike Rosenbaum |
1996* | Abim Thomas |
2002* | Kelly Abell O'Shea |
2005* | Ashley Ma & committee |
2006* | August Dietrich |
2007* | Richard A. Krumholz |
*Confirmed with class secretary.
(Updated 10/16/09)