Classes and Reunions Committee Members: Difference between revisions
From HAA Best Practices Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thomas E. Black AB ‘66 ||Committee | |Thomas E. Black AB ‘66 ||Committee Co-chair ||Lincoln, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|David C. Schlakman AB ‘76 ||Committee | |David C. Schlakman AB ‘76 ||Committee Co-Chair ||Rowayton, CT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adela C. Acevedo AB ‘01 ||Committee Member ||Dubai, United Arab Emirates | |Adela C. Acevedo AB ‘01 ||Committee Member ||Dubai, United Arab Emirates | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|Robin Chase AB `76 ||Committee Member ||Hartford, CT | |Robin Chase AB `76 ||Committee Member ||Hartford, CT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doris A. Cole AB ‘59, MAR ‘63 ||Appointed Director | |Doris A. Cole AB ‘59, MAR ‘63 ||School Appointed Director ||Cambridge, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emilie R. de Brigard AB ‘64 ||Committee Member ||New York, NY | |Emilie R. de Brigard AB ‘64 ||Committee Member ||New York, NY | ||
|- | |||
|Thomas P. Dow AB `03 ||Committee Member | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Duble AB ‘75 ||Committee Member ||Lowell, MA | |Chris Duble AB ‘75 ||Committee Member ||Lowell, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raine M. Figueroa AB ‘84, MBA ‘91 ||Committee Member ||Cambridge, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Newell Flather AB `61, MBA `71 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frederick V. Fortmiller AB ‘51, MBA ‘53 ||Committee Member ||Wellesley, MA | |Frederick V. Fortmiller AB ‘51, MBA ‘53 ||Committee Member ||Wellesley, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tanya Ryk Friedman AB `94 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |||
|Cheng Gao AB `08 ||Committee Member | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Catherine A. Gellert AB | |Catherine A. Gellert AB `93 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Julie A. Gladstone AB ‘89 ||Appointed Director | |Julie A. Gladstone AB ‘89 ||Class Appointed Director ||West Newton, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Matthew W. Granade AB `99 ||Class Appointed Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Martin J. Grasso Jr. AB ‘78 ||Committee Member ||Swampscott, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nathaniel B. Guild AB `73 ||Committee Chair ||Concord, MA | |Nathaniel B. Guild AB `73 ||Committee Chair ||Concord, MA | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
|Alexandra B. Houck AB `87 ||Committee Member ||Belmont, MA | |Alexandra B. Houck AB `87 ||Committee Member ||Belmont, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joseph K. Hurd Jr. AB `60, MD `64 ||Appointed Director | |Joseph K. Hurd Jr. AB `60, MD `64 ||School Appointed Director ||Wellesley, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Susan J. Israel AB `81, MAR `86 ||Committee Member || Newton, MA | |Susan J. Israel AB `81, MAR `86 ||Committee Member || Newton, MA | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|Harold J. Keohane AB ‘60, LLB ‘64 ||Committee Member ||Belmont, MA | |Harold J. Keohane AB ‘60, LLB ‘64 ||Committee Member ||Belmont, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bryce S. Klempner AB ‘00, JD ‘07 ||Appointed Director ||Cambridge, MA | |Bryce S. Klempner AB ‘00, JD ‘07 ||Class Appointed Director ||Cambridge, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor A. Koivumaki III AB ‘68 ||Committee Member ||Lancaster, MA | |Victor A. Koivumaki III AB ‘68 ||Committee Member ||Lancaster, MA | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fernando R. Laguarda AB ‘88 ||Appointed Director || Washington, DC | |Fernando R. Laguarda AB ‘88 ||Appointed Director || Washington, DC | ||
|- | |||
|Nicholas A. G. Lamb V AB `05 ||Committee Member || Washington, DC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kenneth S. Ledeen AB ‘67 95 ||Committee Member ||Concord, MA | |Kenneth S. Ledeen AB ‘67 95 ||Committee Member ||Concord, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Benjamin N. Levy AB ‘69, MAT ‘72 ||Appointed Director | |Benjamin N. Levy AB ‘69, MAT ‘72 ||Class Appointed Director ||Somerville, MA | ||
|- | |||
|Randolph C. Lindel AB ‘66 ||Committee Member ||Cambridge, MA | |||
|- | |||
|Timothy P. McCarthy AB ’93 ||Committee Member ||Cambridge, MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Joshua M. Mendelsohn AB ‘05 ||Committee Member ||Palo Alto, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ian Mok AB ‘05 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scott A. Nathan AB `89, JD `94, MBA `94 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laurence P. Noonan AB `03 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edward J. Notis-McConarty AB ‘73 ||Committee Member ||West Newton, MA | |Edward J. Notis-McConarty AB ‘73 ||Committee Member ||West Newton, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diana C. Nygren AB ‘90 ||Appointed Director | |Diana C. Nygren AB ‘90 ||Class Appointed Director ||Brookline, MA | ||
|- | |||
|Kelly S. Abell O’Shea AB ’02 ||Committee Member ||Boston, MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Janet Pearl AB ‘87 ||Committee Member ||Wellesley, MA | |Janet Pearl AB ‘87 ||Committee Member ||Wellesley, MA | ||
|- | |||
|Jon S. Petitt ||Staff | |||
|- | |||
|Fern Reiss AB `85 ||Committee Member | |||
|- | |||
|Samuel Robinson II AB`63, EDM `88 ||School Appointed Director | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Michael J. Roberts AB ‘79, MBA ‘83, DBA ‘86 ||Committee Member ||Boston, MA | |Michael J. Roberts AB ‘79, MBA ‘83, DBA ‘86 ||Committee Member ||Boston, MA | ||
Line 91: | Line 107: | ||
|Steven P. Rosenthal AB ‘79 ||Appointed Director ||Marblehead, MA | |Steven P. Rosenthal AB ‘79 ||Appointed Director ||Marblehead, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garrett B. Schires AB `05 ||Committee Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Courtney Shurtleff ||Staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wallace E. Sisson AB ‘57 ||Committee Member ||Milton, MA | |Wallace E. Sisson AB ‘57 ||Committee Member ||Milton, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John D. Spooner AB ’59 ||Appointed Director ||Boston, MA | |John D. Spooner AB ’59 ||Class Appointed Director ||Boston, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enid M. Starr AB ‘51, HRP ’52 ||Committee Member ||Chestnut Hill, MA | |Enid M. Starr AB ‘51, HRP ’52 ||Committee Member ||Chestnut Hill, MA | ||
Line 103: | Line 119: | ||
|Donna Gibson Stone AB ‘66 ||Committee Member ||Topsfield, MA | |Donna Gibson Stone AB ‘66 ||Committee Member ||Topsfield, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diana Townsend-Butterworth AB ‘60 ||Appointed Director ||New York, NY | |Meryl L. Stowbridge AB `71 ||Class Appointed Director | ||
|- | |||
|Diana Townsend-Butterworth AB ‘60 ||Class Appointed Director ||New York, NY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cynthia M. Travis AB ‘59 ||Committee Member ||San Francisco, CA | |Cynthia M. Travis AB ‘59 ||Committee Member ||San Francisco, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stephen S. Weddle AB ‘60 ||Appointed Director || Chappaqua, NY | |Stephen S. Weddle AB ‘60 ||Class Appointed Director || Chappaqua, NY | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:13, 29 October 2009
Thomas E. Black AB ‘66 | Committee Co-chair | Lincoln, MA |
David C. Schlakman AB ‘76 | Committee Co-Chair | Rowayton, CT |
Adela C. Acevedo AB ‘01 | Committee Member | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
William H. Bean AB ’65 | Committee Member | Cambridge, MA |
Michele Blanc CM ’07 | Staff | |
Cristina C. Blau AB ‘87 | Committee Member | Concord, MA |
Julia H. Cavanaugh AB `96, EDM `01 | Committee Member | Watertown, MA |
Robin Chase AB `76 | Committee Member | Hartford, CT |
Doris A. Cole AB ‘59, MAR ‘63 | School Appointed Director | Cambridge, MA |
Emilie R. de Brigard AB ‘64 | Committee Member | New York, NY |
Thomas P. Dow AB `03 | Committee Member | |
Chris Duble AB ‘75 | Committee Member | Lowell, MA |
Raine M. Figueroa AB ‘84, MBA ‘91 | Committee Member | Cambridge, MA |
Newell Flather AB `61, MBA `71 | Committee Member | |
Frederick V. Fortmiller AB ‘51, MBA ‘53 | Committee Member | Wellesley, MA |
Tanya Ryk Friedman AB `94 | Committee Member | |
Cheng Gao AB `08 | Committee Member | |
Catherine A. Gellert AB `93 | Committee Member | |
Julie A. Gladstone AB ‘89 | Class Appointed Director | West Newton, MA |
Matthew W. Granade AB `99 | Class Appointed Director | |
Martin J. Grasso Jr. AB ‘78 | Committee Member | Swampscott, MA |
Nathaniel B. Guild AB `73 | Committee Chair | Concord, MA |
David F. Hannon AB `65 | Committee Member | Cambridge, MA |
Rodney D. Hardy AB `60 | Committee Member | Edina, MN |
Charles C. Hewitt III AB `71 | Committee Member | Dedham, MA |
Alexandra B. Houck AB `87 | Committee Member | Belmont, MA |
Joseph K. Hurd Jr. AB `60, MD `64 | School Appointed Director | Wellesley, MA |
Susan J. Israel AB `81, MAR `86 | Committee Member | Newton, MA |
Michael C. Kempner AB `78 | Committee Member | New York, NY |
Harold J. Keohane AB ‘60, LLB ‘64 | Committee Member | Belmont, MA |
Bryce S. Klempner AB ‘00, JD ‘07 | Class Appointed Director | Cambridge, MA |
Victor A. Koivumaki III AB ‘68 | Committee Member | Lancaster, MA |
Richard I. Kopelman AB ‘70 | Appointed Director | Natick, MA |
Edward M. Kovachy Jr. AB ‘68, MBA ‘71, JD ‘72 | Appointed Director | Menlo Park, CA |
Fernando R. Laguarda AB ‘88 | Appointed Director | Washington, DC |
Nicholas A. G. Lamb V AB `05 | Committee Member | Washington, DC |
Kenneth S. Ledeen AB ‘67 95 | Committee Member | Concord, MA |
Benjamin N. Levy AB ‘69, MAT ‘72 | Class Appointed Director | Somerville, MA |
Randolph C. Lindel AB ‘66 | Committee Member | Cambridge, MA |
Timothy P. McCarthy AB ’93 | Committee Member | Cambridge, MA |
Joshua M. Mendelsohn AB ‘05 | Committee Member | Palo Alto, CA |
Ian Mok AB ‘05 | Committee Member | |
Scott A. Nathan AB `89, JD `94, MBA `94 | Committee Member | |
Laurence P. Noonan AB `03 | Committee Member | |
Edward J. Notis-McConarty AB ‘73 | Committee Member | West Newton, MA |
Diana C. Nygren AB ‘90 | Class Appointed Director | Brookline, MA |
Kelly S. Abell O’Shea AB ’02 | Committee Member | Boston, MA |
Janet Pearl AB ‘87 | Committee Member | Wellesley, MA |
Jon S. Petitt | Staff | |
Fern Reiss AB `85 | Committee Member | |
Samuel Robinson II AB`63, EDM `88 | School Appointed Director | |
Michael J. Roberts AB ‘79, MBA ‘83, DBA ‘86 | Committee Member | Boston, MA |
Steven P. Rosenthal AB ‘79 | Appointed Director | Marblehead, MA |
Garrett B. Schires AB `05 | Committee Member | |
Courtney Shurtleff | Staff | |
Wallace E. Sisson AB ‘57 | Committee Member | Milton, MA |
John D. Spooner AB ’59 | Class Appointed Director | Boston, MA |
Enid M. Starr AB ‘51, HRP ’52 | Committee Member | Chestnut Hill, MA |
Donna Gibson Stone AB ‘66 | Committee Member | Topsfield, MA |
Meryl L. Stowbridge AB `71 | Class Appointed Director | |
Diana Townsend-Butterworth AB ‘60 | Class Appointed Director | New York, NY |
Cynthia M. Travis AB ‘59 | Committee Member | San Francisco, CA |
Stephen S. Weddle AB ‘60 | Class Appointed Director | Chappaqua, NY |